2014 Rider Times

2014 rider times

Should there be any issues, please contact us.

Category Number Name Time Average Speed (kph)
35km Juvenile Male 18 Lewis Donovan 2:51:44 12.58
35km Juvenile Male 17 Alfie Davies 3:06:07 11.61
35km Juvenile Male 19 Rhys Hughes 3:41:33 9.75
35km Juvenile Male 109 Noah Rees 4:32:05 7.94
35km Juvenile Male 20 Jack Wilkshire 4:43:09 7.63
35km Open Female 115 Chez Morgan 3:52:58 9.27
35km Open Female 112 Nina Finch 3:52:59 9.27
35km Open Male 122 Stephen Brewer 2:07:20 16.96
35km Open Male 33 David Keenan 2:19:30 15.48
35km Open Male 119 Chris Anderson 2:21:18 15.29
35km Open Male 149 Dave Mollison 2:21:19 15.28
55km Open Male 168 Ben Wadey 2:34:32 13.98
35km Open Male 23 Jim Burke 2:38:54 13.59
35km Open Male 29 Dan Holley 2:41:10 13.40
35km Open Male 22 William Boon 2:50:54 12.64
35km Open Male 25 Lee Davies 3:06:12 11.60
35km Open Male 31 Richard Jones 3:17:09 10.96
35km Open Male 27 Rhys Evans 3:18:04 10.91
35km Open Male 36 Rhodri Thomas 3:24:11 10.58
35km Open Male 171 Steven Woodford 3:30:26 10.26
35km Open Male 150 Chris Morgan 3:47:37 9.49
35km Open Male 32 Chris Jowitt 3:57:18 9.10
35km Open Male 28 Michael Grindle 4:43:07 7.63
35km Open Male 30 Dan Ivins 5:00:53 7.18
35km Open Male 24 Barry Cotter 5:00:55 7.18
35km Veteran Female 41 Hazel Thorne 2:49:19 12.76
35km Veteran Female 38 Katrina Price 3:22:34 10.66
35km Veteran Female 37 Kate Mccoy 3:40:23 9.80
35km Veteran Female 39 Sarah Reeve 3:40:29 9.80
35km Veteran Female 40 Anne Taylor 4:25:52 8.12
35km Veteran Male 51 Alan Gardner 2:19:46 15.45
35km Veteran Male 63 Carwyn Thomas 2:30:07 14.39
35km Veteran Male 60 Crad Lowe 2:31:42 14.24
35km Veteran Male 49 Ian Cousins 2:38:41 13.61
35km Veteran Male 57 Kevin Hughes 2:45:45 13.03
35km Veteran Male 55 Colin Hughes 2:48:10 12.84
35km Veteran Male 45 Toby Bragg 2:50:00 12.71
35km Veteran Male 58 Steve Ingram 2:52:38 12.51
35km Veteran Male 238 Steve Thoms 2:58:22 12.11
35km Veteran Male 48 Wayne Coombs 2:58:23 12.11
35km Veteran Male 190 Andrew Gardner 3:01:45 11.88
35km Veteran Male 50 Jason Donovan 3:11:43 11.27
35km Veteran Male 43 Glyn Aston 3:12:28 11.22
35km Veteran Male 54 Jim Hinton 3:21:23 10.73
35km Veteran Male 56 Dylan Hughes 3:41:34 9.75
35km Veteran Male 52 Anthony Griffith 3:41:35 9.75
35km Veteran Male 242 John Warren 3:44:00 9.64
35km Veteran Male 177 James Anderson 4:01:10 8.96
35km Veteran Male 61 Scott Pibworth 5:00:54 7.18
35km Grand Veteran Female 68 Kim Williams 2:41:26 13.38
35km Grand Veteran Female 2 Fiona Price 3:22:35 10.66
35km Grand Veteran Male 77 Greg Evans 2:41:28 13.38
35km Grand Veteran Male 13 Andrew Smith 2:51:17 12.61
35km Grand Veteran Male 10 Hermon Ostroznik 2:56:03 12.27
35km Grand Veteran Male 9 Colin Newman 2:58:57 12.07
35km Grand Veteran Male 3 Robin Barlow 3:30:35 10.26
35km Grand Veteran Male 6 Richard Haskayne 3:32:07 10.18
35km Grand Veteran Male 72 Stephen Brookman 3:42:36 9.70
35km Grand Veteran Male 93 Brian Marsh 3:42:37 9.70
35km Grand Veteran Male 15 Graham Yeo 4:03:33 8.87
35km Grand Veteran Male 11 Mervyn Outhwaite 4:08:05 8.71
35km Grand Veteran Male 100 Kevin Rees 4:32:07 7.94
35km Grand Veteran Male 7 Andrew Kerr 4:32:20 7.93
55km Juvenile Female 105 Danielle Parker 4:19:49 12.24
55km Juvenile Male 108 Max Gibbons 2:58:40 17.80
55km Juvenile Male 106 Guto Dafydd 3:45:08 14.12
55km Juvenile Male 107 Iwan Evans 4:00:38 13.22
55km Juvenile Male 156 Louis Preece 4:37:26 11.46
55km Open Female 260 Emma Osenton 3:59:31 13.28
55km Open Female 111 Heather Evans 4:00:44 13.21
55km Open Female 114 Anne-Marie Hutchison 4:39:11 11.39
55km Open Female 116 Debbie Nicholas 4:41:23 11.30
55km Open Male 134 Ben Eardley 2:35:46 20.42
55km Open Male 132 Carwyn Davies 2:38:26 20.07
55km Open Male 255 Lewys Hobbs 2:39:05 19.99
55km Open Male 120 Ryan Bevis 2:42:03 19.62
55km Open Male 258 James Nixon 2:42:25 19.58
55km Open Male 145 David Langston 2:43:53 19.40
55km Open Male 253 Dave Evans 2:43:57 19.40
55km Open Male 144 Gareth Jones 2:44:03 19.38
55km Open Male 141 Mariusz Jaskolski 2:45:43 19.19
55km Open Male 163 Rhys Tall 2:58:39 17.80
55km Open Male 135 Dominic Eggbeer 3:02:03 17.47
55km Open Male 209 Hugh Lloyd 3:02:39 17.41
55km Open Male 142 Benjamin Jeans 3:06:18 17.07
55km Open Male 138 Ultann George 3:14:34 16.34
55km Open Male 136 Ken Evans 3:15:40 16.25
55km Open Male 165 Matthew Tippins 3:16:28 16.19
55km Open Male 143 Oliver Jenkins 3:28:09 15.28
55km Open Male 162 Max Stokes 3:28:58 15.22
55km Open Male 259 Senath Davies 3:31:44 15.02
55km Open Male 139 Jimmy Haddon 3:32:33 14.96
55km Open Male 129 Gareth Chislett 3:32:55 14.94
55km Open Male 121 David Bowkett 3:41:26 14.36
55km Open Male 159 Rony Seamons 4:04:33 13.00
55km Open Male 131 Michael Collins 4:13:06 12.56
55km Open Male 153 Steve Parker 4:19:48 12.24
55km Open Male 157 Dave Pugh 4:29:13 11.81
55km Open Male 161 Anthony Smith 4:29:47 11.79
55km Open Male 127 Kieran Chaplin 4:32:40 11.66
55km Open Male 130 Craig Coleman 4:32:42 11.66
55km Open Male 128 Paul Chaplin 4:32:43 11.66
55km Open Male 126 Craig Chaplin 4:32:45 11.66
55km Open Male 137 Joseph Fuest 4:36:24 11.51
55km Open Male 151 Ewan Morris 4:37:37 11.45
55km Open Male 170 Ben Winstanley 4:39:09 11.39
55km Open Male 133 Taylor Durban 4:41:21 11.30
55km Veteran Female 174 Anna Stickland 4:00:42 13.21
55km Veteran Female 175 Hanneke Van Der Werf 4:40:54 11.32
55km Veteran Male 220 Gareth Payne 2:34:35 20.57
55km Veteran Male 228 Chris Schroder 2:36:31 20.32
55km Veteran Male 227 Richard Samuel 2:38:34 20.05
55km Veteran Male 202 Andy Jones 2:38:35 20.05
55km Veteran Male 232 Dylan Stephens 2:43:32 19.45
55km Veteran Male 192 Bryan Greatrick 2:50:27 18.66
55km Veteran Male 224 Jamie Rees 2:57:24 17.93
55km Veteran Male 191 Paul Gibbons 2:58:41 17.80
55km Veteran Male 184 Wayne Davies 3:05:25 17.15
55km Veteran Male 185 Mark Deacon 3:06:38 17.04
55km Veteran Male 198 Kev Humphreys 3:08:39 16.86
55km Veteran Male 226 Andy Roberts 3:08:40 16.86
55km Veteran Male 210 Kyle Martin 3:12:48 16.49
55km Veteran Male 197 Joe Hayward 3:14:53 16.32
55km Veteran Male 203 Chris Jones 3:16:29 16.18
55km Veteran Male 179 Terry Breen-Smith 3:16:36 16.17
55km Veteran Male 221 Adrian Peters 3:19:49 15.91
55km Veteran Male 218 Simon Nurse 3:28:11 15.27
55km Veteran Male 231 Craig Standage 3:30:41 15.09
55km Veteran Male 234 Nigel Taylor 3:31:02 15.07
55km Veteran Male 249 Sean Willis 3:32:38 14.96
55km Veteran Male 208 Shaun Lewis 3:32:53 14.94
55km Veteran Male 183 Robyn Davies 3:45:09 14.12
55km Veteran Male 237 Wayne Thomas 3:46:45 14.02
55km Veteran Male 187 Aled Edwards 3:54:38 13.55
55km Veteran Male 62 Rob Preston 3:56:12 13.46
55km Veteran Male 230 Carl Slate 3:59:33 13.27
55km Veteran Male 235 Craig Thomas 4:04:35 13.00
55km Veteran Male 236 Justin Thomas 4:05:39 12.95
55km Veteran Male 181 Andrew Cleves 4:11:47 12.63
55km Veteran Male 205 Wayne Jones 4:20:55 12.19
55km Veteran Male 222 Kevin Price 4:28:10 11.86
55km Veteran Male 178 Paul Banyagi Mugenyi 4:29:14 11.81
55km Veteran Male 229 Nick Shenston 4:29:16 11.81
55km Veteran Male 216 Geoff Moss 4:32:09 11.68
55km Veteran Male 194 Craig Gwillym 4:32:38 11.66
55km Veteran Male 189 David Evans 4:36:15 11.51
55km Veteran Male 186 Andrew Douglas 4:37:17 11.47
55km Veteran Male 245 Darrell Whitty 4:37:22 11.46
55km Veteran Male 215 Adrian Morris 4:37:23 11.46
55km Veteran Male 180 Colin Charvis 4:39:12 11.39
55km Veteran Male 204 Peter Jones 4:45:58 11.12
55km Veteran Male 241 Richard Wade 4:48:32 11.02
55km Veteran Male 217 Jay Nottingham 4:51:47 10.90
55km Veteran Male 225 Steven Reynolds 4:51:49 10.90
55km Veteran Male 182 Chris Coyle 4:55:11 10.77
55km Veteran Male 246 Gary Williams 4:55:37 10.76
55km Veteran Male 248 Wayne Williams 4:55:41 10.75
55km Veteran Male 53 Darren Heath 5:13:46 10.13
55km Grand Veteran Female 66 Mary Green 4:50:37 10.94
55km Grand Veteran Male 79 Andy Firman 2:47:44 18.96
55km Grand Veteran Male 99 Brian Preece 2:51:26 18.55
55km Grand Veteran Male 80 Alan Goldsmith 2:51:28 18.55
55km Grand Veteran Male 83 Peter Harris 2:56:08 18.05
55km Grand Veteran Male 95 Philip Miles 3:06:14 17.08
55km Grand Veteran Male 12 Malcolm Scott 3:08:01 16.91
55km Grand Veteran Male 74 Craig Dolwin 3:08:30 16.87
55km Grand Veteran Male 256 Robert Storey 3:09:10 16.81
55km Grand Veteran Male 90 John Lloyd 3:11:25 16.61
55km Grand Veteran Male 69 Joe Aggett 3:13:05 16.47
55km Grand Veteran Male 86 Steve Hurley 3:16:24 16.19
55km Grand Veteran Male 89 Jeffrey Lewis 3:20:30 15.86
55km Grand Veteran Male 71 Andy Bagnall 3:23:03 15.66
55km Grand Veteran Male 103 Mark Stephens 3:32:56 14.93
55km Grand Veteran Male 104 Tony Stephens 3:32:58 14.93
55km Grand Veteran Male 75 Dorian Edwards 3:45:02 14.13
55km Grand Veteran Male 70 Neil Angell 3:59:45 13.26
55km Grand Veteran Male 82 Dean Hardie 4:02:11 13.13
55km Grand Veteran Male 98 Brian Phillips I 4:03:56 13.04
55km Grand Veteran Male 88 Andrew Joseph 4:29:17 11.81
55km Grand Veteran Male 84 Anthony Hawkins 4:35:44 11.53
55km Grand Veteran Male 96 Stuart Payne 4:48:33 11.02
55km Grand Veteran Male 97 Graham Phillips 4:50:37 10.94
55km Grand Veteran Male 94 Tim Marsh 4:55:43 10.75