2015 Rider Times

Download provisional results here. (excel format)
Please contact us to report any issues.

NB. At this time these do not show riders who took the long route on split 1, but the short route on split 2.

Name No. Category Overall Time Av. Speed
Adrian Morris 108 52km Veteran Male 5:03:32 10.28
Alan Clayton 24 35km Veteran Male 2:43:53 12.81
Alex Brace 13 35km Senior Male 3:23:45 10.31
Alfie Davies 186 35km Under 16 Male 3:20:10 10.49
Alison Nicholls 211 35km Grand Veteran Female 3:39:15 9.58
Andrew Dixon 40 52km Senior Male 4:46:35 10.89
Andrew Kerr 204 35km Grand Veteran Male 5:11:06 6.75
Andrew Rustage 132 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:41:52 9.47
Andy Firman 53 52km Grand Veteran Male 4:28:59 11.6
Anthony Hawkins 74 52km Grand Veteran Male 4:12:37 12.35
Arlene Lee 95 52km Grand Veteran Female 5:43:23 9.09
Austin Brill 18 35km Grand Veteran Male 5:22:55 6.5
Ben Brook 177 35km Veteran Male 2:19:07 15.1
Ben Eardley 42 52km Veteran Male 3:03:24 17.01
Ben Nasatyr 114 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:38:11 9.62
Brad Davies 184 35km Veteran Male 3:41:49 9.47
Brian Preece 245 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:59:52 8.75
Brian Russell 131 35km Grand Veteran Male 4:11:21 8.35
Carl Jones 86 52km Grand Veteran Male 4:44:37 10.96
Caroline Sullivan 224 35km Veteran Female 3:42:24 9.44
Catherine Evans 48 35km Senior Male 5:39:16 6.19
Ceri Griffiths 66 52km Grand Veteran Male 5:14:23 9.92
Charles Jones 89 52km Senior Male 3:08:01 16.59
Charles Wheatley 230 35km Senior Male 3:09:23 11.09
Chris Cornish 29 52km Senior Male 4:26:53 11.69
Chris Morris 111 35km Senior Male 4:12:34 8.31
Chris Prest 214 35km Veteran Male 3:42:17 9.45
Colin Hughes 201 35km Veteran Male 3:00:50 11.61
Colin Newman 210 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:41:53 9.46
Crad Lowe 207 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:06:34 11.26
Craig Dolwin 41 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:56:43 13.18
Craig Swanson 146 52km Veteran Male 4:44:35 10.96
Dale Rees 218 35km Senior Male 3:00:38 11.63
Dani Parker 118 52km Under 16 Female 5:04:44 10.24
Daniel Godwin 61 52km Senior Male 3:29:02 14.93
Daniel Parsons 120 52km Senior Male 5:03:21 10.29
Daniel Williams 166 35km Senior Male 3:25:37 10.21
Darren Heath 78 52km Veteran Male 5:40:02 9.18
Darren Sanders 137 52km Veteran Male 4:21:32 11.93
David Francis 55 35km Veteran Male 2:19:02 15.1
David Hall 68 35km Senior Male 4:28:56 7.81
David Keenan 92 52km Senior Male 4:14:07 12.28
David Miles 106 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:30:21 14.83
David Veasey 153 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:41:03 9.5
Diana Craig 32 35km Grand Veteran Female 3:41:00 9.5
Dominic Eggbeer 45 52km Senior Male 3:29:04 14.92
Doug Wilson 167 52km Veteran Male 4:02:58 12.84
Duan Bull 178 35km Veteran Male 3:11:52 10.95
Dyfed John 85 35km Veteran Male 4:11:25 8.35
Dylan Evans 248 52km Veteran Male 4:30:35 11.53
Dylan Hughes 202 52km Veteran Male 4:25:39 11.74
Dylan Stephens 144 52km Veteran Male 3:11:45 16.27
Elspeth Lewis 99 52km Grand Veteran Female 5:43:20 9.09
Emyr Morgan 208 35km Senior Male 3:29:06 10.04
Emyr Williams 236 35km Veteran Male 3:48:18 9.2
Ewan Morris 109 52km Junior Male 4:27:56 11.64
Fay Church 23 35km Senior Female 5:39:18 6.19
Gareth Chislett 22 52km Senior Male 4:51:35 10.7
Gareth Payne 122 52km Veteran Male 3:03:25 17.01
Georgia Emery 46 35km Senior Female 5:39:22 6.19
Graham Dickenson 39 52km Grand Veteran Male 5:27:23 9.53
Greg Evans 51 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:25:39 15.17
Greg Phillips 123 52km Veteran Male 5:40:12 9.17
Greg Stamp 222 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:06:14 11.28
Hazel Thorne 228 35km Veteran Female 3:24:14 10.28
Ian Edwards 43 52km Veteran Male 5:10:24 10.05
Ian Strodder 145 35km Grand Veteran Male 4:45:09 7.36
Jack Wilkshire 231 35km Under 16 Male 3:34:26 9.79
Jake Thomas 226 35km Junior Male 4:14:45 8.24
James George 58 35km Veteran Male 4:17:44 8.15
James Joyce 91 52km Veteran Male 2:59:18 17.4
Jamie Rees 126 52km Veteran Male 3:37:29 14.35
Jason Bennett 10 52km Veteran Male 4:54:54 10.58
Jason Thorne 227 35km Veteran Male 3:11:43 10.95
Jim Hinton 197 35km Veteran Male 3:18:20 10.59
Jimmy Haddon 194 52km Senior Male 4:45:15 10.94
Joanne Bradley 176 35km Senior Female 3:47:54 9.21
Joe Aggett 1 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:54:14 13.32
Joe Hayward 77 52km Veteran Male 3:19:28 15.64
Joe Taylor 149 52km Senior Male 3:17:06 15.83
Johanne Blake 12 35km Veteran Female 4:10:27 8.38
John Lloyd 101 52km Grand Veteran Male 4:24:27 11.8
John Mcdonagh 103 52km Veteran Male 4:21:59 11.91
Jon Goodman 63 35km Grand Veteran Male 2:46:47 12.59
Jon Hare 70 35km Senior Male 4:28:42 7.82
Jon Parker 117 35km Veteran Male 2:47:44 12.52
Julian Williams 232 35km Veteran Male 2:51:26 12.25
Karen Wood 169 35km Veteran Female 5:33:35 6.3
Kate Hovers 200 35km Grand Veteran Female 4:22:44 7.99
Katherine Brace 175 35km Senior Female 3:29:20 10.03
Katrina Price 215 35km Grand Veteran Female 3:20:34 10.47
Kevin Griffiths 65 52km Veteran Male 3:54:39 13.3
Kevyn Murphy 113 35km Veteran Male 3:13:24 10.86
Knill Baird-Murray 6 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:59:52 13.01
Lee Davies 185 35km Veteran Male 3:20:09 10.49
Lewis Bradley 15 52km Junior Male 3:54:01 13.33
Linden Cox 30 52km Veteran Male 3:43:58 13.93
Lisa Garside 57 52km Veteran Female 4:25:44 11.74
Maciej Stoncel 223 35km Senior Male 3:17:01 10.66
Malcolm Scott 138 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:18:37 10.57
Mandie James 83 35km Veteran Female 3:01:01 11.6
Marc Davies 37 35km Senior Male 3:00:46 11.62
Mark Proctor 216 35km Senior Male 4:07:21 8.49
Mark Thomas 151 52km Veteran Male 3:37:39 14.33
Martin Meadham 104 52km Senior Male 3:37:41 14.33
Matt Salvage 135 35km Senior Male 4:17:41 8.15
Michael Williams 234 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:37:34 9.65
Mike Wray 238 35km Veteran Male 3:37:26 9.66
Natalie Taylor 150 35km Senior Female 3:15:45 10.73
Neil Angell 4 52km Grand Veteran Male 4:42:31 11.04
Nicholas Jones 87 52km Veteran Male 3:48:29 13.66
Nick Clottey 181 35km Veteran Male 3:47:55 9.21
Nigel Hayes 196 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:01:54 11.54
Nikita Berry 11 52km Senior Female 5:49:26 8.93
Oliver Wray 239 35km Under 16 Male 3:36:39 9.69
Owain Roberts 129 35km Senior Male 2:29:45 14.02
Paul Banyagi-Mugenyi 7 52km Veteran Male 5:27:21 9.53
Paul Lewis 206 35km Senior Male 4:29:05 7.8
Paul Morgan 107 52km Veteran Male 5:40:10 9.17
Paul Williams 235 35km Veteran Male 3:37:37 9.65
Pete Watts 156 35km Senior Male 2:51:32 12.24
Peter Bush 21 35km Senior Male 3:13:14 10.87
Peter Gabriel 193 35km Senior Male 3:36:31 9.7
Peter Harris 73 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:21:20 15.5
Phil Humphreys 81 35km Senior Male 2:37:30 13.33
Reg Mwandiambira 209 35km Senior Male 3:30:07 9.99
Rhys Evans 191 35km Senior Male 4:14:48 8.24
Rich Wherlock 158 52km Senior Male 4:16:20 12.17
Richard Belcher 173 35km Veteran Male 5:01:33 6.96
Richard Cook 182 35km Senior Male 3:55:43 8.91
Richard Samuel 136 52km Veteran Male 3:05:50 16.79
Richard Wade 154 52km Veteran Male 4:40:05 11.14
Rob Leeman 205 35km Senior Male 2:44:41 12.75
Rob Williams 165 52km Senior Male 2:57:18 17.6
Robert Williams 163 35km Veteran Male 3:42:01 9.46
Robin Barlow 9 35km Grand Veteran Male 4:06:51 8.51
Sam Belcher 172 35km Under 16 Male 5:01:35 6.96
Samuel Wray 237 35km Under 16 Male 3:37:24 9.66
Shaun Lewis 97 52km Veteran Male 4:51:37 10.7
Sheila Williams 164 35km Grand Veteran Female 4:11:19 8.36
Simon Kimberley 93 52km Grand Veteran Male 5:06:06 10.19
Simon Morris 110 35km Grand Veteran Male 4:17:50 8.14
Simon Pugh 217 35km Senior Male 2:51:28 12.25
Simon Roberts 130 52km Veteran Male 4:11:45 12.39
Stephen Evans 192 35km Senior Male 2:31:09 13.89
Stephen Goodyear 64 35km Senior Male 3:13:17 10.86
Stephen Wheeler 157 35km Senior Male 4:23:57 7.96
Steve Hayward 76 52km Veteran Male 2:12:15 23.59
Steve Hicks 79 35km Senior Male 4:28:58 7.81
Steve Hinshelwood 80 35km Grand Veteran Male 3:38:08 9.63
Steve Noons 115 35km Veteran Male 4:17:49 8.15
Steven Epstein 47 52km Veteran Male 3:33:51 14.59
Steven Horne 198 35km Veteran Male 2:21:52 14.8
Steven Woodford 170 35km Senior Male 4:25:43 7.9
Thomas Jenkins 84 35km Senior Male 3:36:26 9.7
Thomas Worthington 171 52km Senior Male 5:49:27 8.93
Tim Brace 14 35km Veteran Male 3:23:48 10.3
Tim Coles 26 35km Senior Male 3:05:36 11.31
Toby Bragg 16 35km Veteran Male 2:58:23 11.77
Tom Halhead 67 52km Senior Male 2:57:54 17.54
Ultann George 59 35km Veteran Male 3:00:48 11.62
Victoria Mayes 102 52km Veteran Female 3:48:07 13.68
Vince Glassock 60 35km Veteran Male 5:33:36 6.29
Wayne Davies 35 35km Veteran Male 3:29:50 10.01
Wayne Jones 88 52km Grand Veteran Male 3:45:41 13.82
William Patterson 121 35km Senior Male 4:24:01 7.95